SPORTSVYNSPORTSVYN
Sat Oct 24 · Week 8
College Football · 2026 SEASON

College Football Standings

Championship Subdivision, by conference. These are complete records from the provider, including games outside our own schedule.

Big Sky

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Montana State6-1.8573-13-03-10-0
Northern Arizona6-2.7505-14-02-20-0
Montana5-3.6254-24-11-20-0
Weber State5-3.6254-23-12-20-0
Idaho State4-3.5711-32-22-10-0
UC Davis4-3.5712-22-12-20-0
Cal Poly4-4.5003-22-22-20-0
Southern Utah3-4.4293-22-11-30-0
Northern Colorado3-5.3752-33-20-30-0
Idaho2-5.2862-21-21-30-0
Portland State2-5.2862-21-21-30-0
Eastern Washington2-6.2501-42-20-40-0
Utah Tech0-7.0000-60-30-40-0

Coastal Athletic

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Campbell6-1.8573-03-03-10-0
Bryant5-2.7143-02-03-20-0
Monmouth5-2.7144-02-03-20-0
Rhode Island4-3.5711-22-02-30-0
Stony Brook4-3.5712-12-12-20-0
UAlbany4-3.5712-12-12-20-0
Elon4-4.5002-23-11-30-0
Sacred Heart3-4.4293-22-11-30-0
North Carolina A&T3-5.3752-23-10-40-0
New Hampshire2-6.2501-42-20-40-0
Hampton1-6.1430-31-20-30-1
Maine1-6.1431-30-31-30-0
Towson0-8.0000-40-30-50-0

FCS Independents

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Merrimack2-5.2860-01-11-40-0

MEAC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Morgan State5-2.7140-02-03-20-0
South Carolina State5-2.7140-02-12-11-0
Norfolk State4-3.5710-03-01-30-0
Delaware State4-4.5000-14-10-30-0
Howard3-4.4290-01-10-32-0
North Carolina Central3-5.3751-02-21-30-0

MVFC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
North Dakota6-2.7503-14-02-20-0
South Dakota6-2.7503-14-02-20-0
Youngstown State6-2.7504-14-02-20-0
Illinois State5-2.7141-22-13-10-0
South Dakota State5-2.7142-14-01-20-0
Northern Iowa3-3.5002-13-00-30-0
Southern Illinois3-5.3751-31-22-30-0
Indiana State2-5.2860-31-31-20-0
Murray State1-6.1430-31-30-30-0

NEC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Central Connecticut3-3.5002-02-01-30-0
Robert Morris3-4.4291-12-11-30-0
Long Island University3-5.3753-01-22-30-0
Duquesne2-4.3331-11-11-30-0
Stonehill2-5.2861-10-22-30-0
Mercyhurst1-6.1430-21-10-50-0
Wagner1-6.1430-31-30-30-0

OVC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Southeast Missouri State4-3.5712-02-12-20-0
Charleston Southern3-4.4290-22-11-30-0
UT Martin3-4.4292-02-11-30-0
Western Illinois3-4.4291-13-10-30-0
Lindenwood2-4.3332-11-11-30-0
Eastern Illinois2-5.2861-10-22-30-0
Tennessee State2-5.2860-21-21-30-0
Gardner-Webb2-6.2501-21-11-50-0

Patriot

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Richmond5-2.7143-13-02-20-0
Colgate4-3.5713-12-12-20-0
Villanova3-4.4292-20-33-10-0
William & Mary3-4.4291-31-22-20-0
Lafayette2-4.3331-21-21-20-0
Holy Cross2-5.2862-20-22-30-0
Fordham2-6.2502-31-31-30-0
Bucknell1-6.1430-40-31-30-0

Southern

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Tennessee Tech6-1.8574-14-02-10-0
Mercer6-2.7503-13-13-10-0
East Tennessee State5-2.7143-04-11-10-0
Wofford5-3.6253-23-12-20-0
Chattanooga4-3.5713-22-12-20-0
Western Carolina3-4.4291-23-00-40-0
Furman2-5.2861-21-21-30-0
The Citadel2-5.2860-30-32-20-0
Samford1-6.1431-31-20-30-1
VMI0-7.0000-30-20-50-0

Southland

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Stephen F. Austin7-01.0004-03-04-00-0
Lamar5-2.7143-13-02-20-0
Houston Christian4-3.5713-13-01-30-0
SE Louisiana4-3.5712-22-12-20-0
Incarnate Word3-4.4292-23-00-40-0
McNeese3-4.4292-22-21-20-0
UT Rio Grande Valley3-4.4292-33-00-40-0
East Texas A&M2-5.2862-32-00-50-0
Nicholls2-5.2861-32-20-30-0
Northwestern State0-7.0000-40-30-40-0

SWAC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Jackson State6-1.8573-14-01-11-0
Alabama A&M6-2.7503-15-01-00-2
Alabama State4-3.5713-22-11-21-0
Bethune-Cookman4-3.5712-13-11-20-0
Grambling4-3.5712-24-00-20-1
Alcorn State4-4.5002-23-00-41-0
Arkansas-Pine Bluff3-3.5001-21-11-11-1
Southern3-4.4291-32-11-20-1
Mississippi Valley State3-5.3752-21-21-31-0
Prairie View A&M3-5.3753-22-20-31-0
Florida A&M2-5.2861-21-21-20-1
Texas Southern1-5.1670-31-10-40-0

UAC

TeamW-LPCTCONFHOMEAWAYNEUT
Tarleton State7-01.0002-04-03-00-0
Austin Peay6-2.7502-14-12-10-0
North Alabama4-3.5711-12-11-21-0
Abilene Christian4-4.5003-02-22-20-0
Central Arkansas2-5.2860-31-11-40-0
Eastern Kentucky2-5.2861-12-20-30-0
West Georgia1-6.1430-21-20-40-0

Ordered by win percentage, then wins, then losses. That is a readable default, not a tiebreak - head-to-head, common games and conference record decide real ties, and the league publishes those.